Masters Women |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
Aust Representative |
2017 (1)
2017 (2)
|
6th
2nd
|
Div 1
Div 4
|
Diane Fraser (O55), Myra Reilly, Lynn Bray (O60) |
Diane Fraser, Myra Reilly (O60) |
2016 (1)
2016 (2)
|
1st
8th
|
Div 2
Div 3
|
Diane Fraser (O55), Myra Reilly, Lynn Bray, Gloria Weller (O60) |
Myra Reilly (O60) |
2015 (1)
2015 (2)
|
8th
1st
|
Div 1
Div 4
|
Diane Fraser (O55), Myra Reilly, Lynn Bray (O60) |
Diane Fraser (O55), Myra Reilly (O60)
Rosely Giddey (Aust Selector)
|
2014 (1)
2014 (2)
2014 (3)
|
1st
1st
6th
|
Div 1
Div 5
Div 6
|
Erin Crick (O35)
Myra Reilly, Diane Fraser (O55)
Gloria Weller (O60)
|
|
2013 (1)
2013 (2)
|
1st
2nd
|
Div 2
Div 5
|
Erin Crick (O35), Kim Bristow (O50), Myra Reilly, Diane Fraser (O55) |
|
Masters Men |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2017 |
|
|
John Paterson O(50/2 Cpt) Terry Elmer (O50/2), John Pedersen (O55/2), Richard Senior (O60/2), Mark Kroning (O55/1), Mal Lindsay (O55/1), Ian Heselwood (O60/1), Denis Kettle (O60/2),Brian Scholl (O45/2 Cpt) |
|
2016 |
|
|
Trent Baker (O35), Ian Warren (O35 Manager) Vicki Warren (O35 Tech), Brian Scholl (O45/2 VC), John Pedersen, Tony Quaill (O45/3), Terry Elmer (O50/2), John Paterson (O50 Cpt), Malcolm Lindsay (O55 No 1), Denis Kettle (O60/1), Richard Senior (O60/2) |
|
2015 |
|
|
Drew Harold (O35), Brian Scholl No 2 (O45), Mark Kroning (O50), Malcolm Lindsay (O55/2), John Paterson(O50/2),Denis Kettle (O60), Ian Warren (Asst Coach O35) |
Drew Harold (O35)
Ian Warren (Aust Selector)
|
2014 |
|
|
Drew Harold (O35), Brian Scholl, Tony Quaill (O45/2), Mark Kroning, Jamie Worner, John Patterson(O50/2), Denis Kettle (O60) |
|
Open/Qld Country Men |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2014 |
9th |
Div 2 |
Cameron Baker (Qld Country) |
|
2013 |
11th |
Div 2 |
Cameron Baker (Qld Country) |
|
Open/Qld Country Women |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2016 |
|
|
Sam Hansen (Qld Country) |
|
2014 |
10th |
Div 2 |
|
|
2013 |
11th |
Div 2 |
|
|
U18 Boys |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2016 |
5th |
Div 1 |
Carter Chappell, James Easton (No 1); Tarrack Chappell, Jack Elmer (No 2) |
|
2015 |
6th |
Div 1 |
|
|
2014 |
1st |
Div 2 |
|
|
U18 Girls |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2017 |
|
|
|
|
2016 |
9th |
Div 1 |
Anniston Chappell, Shae Staples (2017 team No 2 team) |
|
2015 |
9th |
Div 1 |
|
|
2014 |
1st |
Div 2 |
Rebecca Greiner, Jessica Switzer (2015 team) |
|
U15 Boys |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2017 |
|
Div 1 |
|
|
2016 |
5th |
Div 1 |
Diarmid Chappell, Ryley Kroning (2017 team) |
|
2015 |
3rd |
Div 1 |
Trent Goldenstein 1, Laird McKay, Bryce Robinson, Luke Randle 2 (2016 team) |
|
2014 |
8th |
Div 1 |
Tarack Chappell, Trent Goldenstein (2015 team) |
|
2013 |
8th |
Div 1 |
Jack Elmer No 1, Roy Tucker No 2 - (2014 team) |
|
U15 Girls |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2016 |
5th |
Div 1 |
Hannah Sanders (2017 team) |
|
2015 |
3rd |
Div 2 |
Shae Staples 1, Anniston Chappell 2 (2016 team) |
|
2014 |
3rd |
Div 2 |
Jessie Staples, Shae Staples (2015 No 2 team) |
|
2013 |
11th |
Div 1 |
Rebecca Greiner (2014 team) |
|
U13 Boys |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2017 |
4th
6th
|
Div 1
Div2/3
|
Taj Wright, Ryan Wilcox, Ben Redmond
|
|
2016 |
2nd
8th
|
Div 1
Div 2
|
Diarmid Chappell, Clifford Gallaher, Ben Redmond, Ryan Wilcox, Taj Wright |
|
2015 |
5th |
Div 1 |
Diarmid Chappell, Ryley Kroning |
|
2014 |
8th |
Div 1 |
Mitchell McShane, Trent Goldenstein, Laird McKay |
|
2013 |
4th |
Div 1 |
Tarack Chappell, Luke Randle |
|
U13 Girls |
Placing |
Division |
Qld Representatives |
|
2017 |
3rd
7th
|
Div 1
Div 3
|
Andie Griffin, Andie Staples, Maddy Kenny, Annelyse Tevant, Taryn Knight |
|
2016 |
1st
12th
|
Div 1
Div 2
|
Hannah Sanders, Phoebe Fraser, Maddy Kenny, Annelyse Tevant |
|
2015 |
2nd |
Div 2 |
Hannah Sanders, Lara McKay |
|
2014 (1)
2014 (2)
|
2nd
6th
|
Div 2
Div 3
|
Shae Staples, Keely Reilly |
|
2013 (1)
2013 (2)
|
3rd
4th
|
Div 2
Div 3
|
|
|